(+994 36) 544-49-41  (+994 36) 554-03-87 Duzdag mine road Nakhchivan, Azerbaijan
The development of tourism in the autonomous republic is kept in focus
Tourism is one of the key areas of economic development in developed countries and plays a key role in ensuring employment. Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic is also focusing on the development of this field, new service areas are created, infrastructure is upgraded.
The favorable geographical position of the Autonomous Republic, diversity of flora and fauna, cultural-historical heritage, rich national cuisine, hospitality tradition open up great prospects for the development of tourism. Historical monuments of ancient times - Muminya Khabar, Garabaghlar, Gulustan tombstones, Gamigaya settlement, Alinjagala, symbol of the inviolability of our people, Goygol, Batabat, "Ashabi-Kakhf Sanctuary" Religious and Cultural Monument Complex and hundreds of other art His works are the main tourism resources of Nakhchivan.